Is Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
- chocolate liquor 55
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor 55%, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa, Butter, Peanuts, Erythritol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Stevia
Check Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Where to buy
Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


