Is Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- calcium sulfate potassium bicarbonate
- calcium acid pyrophosphate
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BUTTER, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOY FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 TITANIUM DIOXIDE SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, BHA AND BHT.
Check Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
David's Cookies Chocolate Chip Cookie
About this product
Cookie · Piece


