Is Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium sulfate potassium bicarbonate
- calcium carbonate
- calcium acid pyrophosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BUTTER, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOY FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 TITANIUM DIOXIDE SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, BHA AND BHT.
Check Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deco Cookies Pumpkins Hand Decorated Cookie, Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
David's Cookies Chocolate Chip Cookie
About this product
Cookie · Piece


