Is Deep Applewood Smoked Gas Flushed Layer Bacon 8/10 15# MBG#539 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Deep Applewood Smoked Gas Flushed Layer Bacon 8/10 15# MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep Applewood Smoked Gas Flushed Layer Bacon 8/10 15# MBG#539 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Idahoan Applewood Smoked Bacon Mashed Potatoes Side Dish, 4 oz
Trader Joe's Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Baked Potato Soup with Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 15.5 oz Microwavable Bowl
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON & CHEDDAR ANGUS BEEF PATTIES, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON & CHEDDAR
About this product
Meat · Slice


