Is DEEP DISH PIZZA FLAVORED CHEESE CURLS, DEEP DISH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • part-skim cow's milk
  • butter
  • reduced lactose whey
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SPICE, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check DEEP DISH PIZZA FLAVORED CHEESE CURLS, DEEP DISH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DEEP DISH PIZZA FLAVORED CHEESE CURLS, DEEP DISH is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go