Is DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- dried buttermilk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- dried butter
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
- asiago cheese
- parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese blend
- +6 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese And Cornstarch (Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Cultures), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Spinach, Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt), Seasoning (Dried Sweet Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Starter Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Dried Butter (Cream, Salt), Dried Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added As Anti-caking Aid), Parmesan, Romano, Asiago Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)), Spices
Check DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Bertolli d'Italia Four Cheese Alfredo Sauce
Where to buy
DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


