Is Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve, kettle-cooked chips deliver a robust herb-accented flavor and pronounced, sturdy crunch; often used as a portable snack, party chip, or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips. Customer feedback commonly notes reliable crispness and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and small package size and consistent chip thickness noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve, kettle-cooked chips deliver a robust herb-accented flavor and pronounced, sturdy crunch; often used as a portable snack, party chip, or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips. Customer feedback commonly notes reliable crispness and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and small package size and consistent chip thickness noted.
Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower oil, whey, salt, dehydrated onion, sugar, dehydrated garlic, spices, torula yeast, parsley, olive oil, extractives of rosemary, natural flavors
Check Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Deep River Rosemary & Olive Oil Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 2 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


