Is Defense 360 Multi-Powder Kids Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 2.8 mg 25% Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (as stevia extract) & 1013 mg Defense 360 Prebiotic /Probiotic Digestive Wellness Blend Inulin from Chicory (root) Produra Bacillus coagulans UABC-20TH (Providing 2 Billion CFU) t Purple Sweet Potato (for color) 125 mg **Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra L)(berry) (a 4:1 extract, equivalent to approximately 500mg of dry Elderberry Fruit powder) t 80 mg Defense 360 Anti - Inflammatory Adaptogen Blend Organic Holy Basil (leaf), Organic Ginger (root). Tumeric (root), Organic Ceylon Cinnamon (bark) t Daily Value not established. % DV Based on a 2,000 calorie diet 7 93888 I 09701 8 STUESr HAVE NO T REENEY TED BY THE FOOD ANN DRUG ADMINISTRATION.

Check Defense 360 Multi-Powder Kids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep