Is Defense 360 Multi-Powder Kids Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 825% natural flavors
- as zinc amino acid chelate
825% natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 2.8 mg 25% Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (as stevia extract) & 1013 mg Defense 360 Prebiotic /Probiotic Digestive Wellness Blend Inulin from Chicory (root) Produra Bacillus coagulans UABC-20TH (Providing 2 Billion CFU) t Purple Sweet Potato (for color) 125 mg **Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra L)(berry) (a 4:1 extract, equivalent to approximately 500mg of dry Elderberry Fruit powder) t 80 mg Defense 360 Anti - Inflammatory Adaptogen Blend Organic Holy Basil (leaf), Organic Ginger (root). Tumeric (root), Organic Ceylon Cinnamon (bark) t Daily Value not established. % DV Based on a 2,000 calorie diet 7 93888 I 09701 8 STUESr HAVE NO T REENEY TED BY THE FOOD ANN DRUG ADMINISTRATION.
Check Defense 360 Multi-Powder Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Defense 360 Multi-Powder Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Supplement · Powder


