Is Defense 360 Multi-Powder Kids Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • 825% natural flavors

825% natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 2.8 mg 25% Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (as stevia extract) & 1013 mg Defense 360 Prebiotic /Probiotic Digestive Wellness Blend Inulin from Chicory (root) Produra Bacillus coagulans UABC-20TH (Providing 2 Billion CFU) t Purple Sweet Potato (for color) 125 mg **Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra L)(berry) (a 4:1 extract, equivalent to approximately 500mg of dry Elderberry Fruit powder) t 80 mg Defense 360 Anti - Inflammatory Adaptogen Blend Organic Holy Basil (leaf), Organic Ginger (root). Tumeric (root), Organic Ceylon Cinnamon (bark) t Daily Value not established. % DV Based on a 2,000 calorie diet 7 93888 I 09701 8 STUESr HAVE NO T REENEY TED BY THE FOOD ANN DRUG ADMINISTRATION.

Check Defense 360 Multi-Powder Kids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep