Is Del Monte® Diced Mango in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.
Check Del Monte® Diced Mango in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Diced Mango in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Where to buy
Del Monte® Diced Mango in Extra Light Syrup Canned Fruit is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


