Is Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, peach-flavored diced fruit offers tender, juicy pieces with a soft, slightly firm bite. Commonly eaten straight from single-serve cups or added as a topping for yogurt, cereal, or desserts. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent sweetness, and portability; some note occasional variability in chunk size and texture between cups across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, peach-flavored diced fruit offers tender, juicy pieces with a soft, slightly firm bite. Commonly eaten straight from single-serve cups or added as a topping for yogurt, cereal, or desserts. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent sweetness, and portability; some note occasional variability in chunk size and texture between cups across batches.
Ingredients
Peaches, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors
Check Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Del Monte Diced Peaches Fruit Cup Snacks in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 oz Cup (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


