Is Del Monte Fruit Burst Still Lemonade Juice Drink 1 Litre Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vitamin C, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Del Monte Fruit Burst Still Lemonade Juice Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Burst Still Lemonade Juice Drink 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Burst Still Lemonade Juice Drink 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


