Is Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Oats (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Fruit (Apples, Blueberries), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), Blueberry Puree (Water, Blueberry Puree Concentrate), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Bisulfate Of Soda, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavors
Check Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
Del Monte Canned Fruit Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Heavy Syrup 15.25 oz Canned peaches
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit & Oats, Blueberry Apple 2 - 7 oz (198 g) cups 14 oz (396 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Cup


