Is Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- carmine color
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (Red and White Grapefruit, Oranges), Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid, Carmine Color, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte® Fruit Refreshers® Grapefruit and Oranges Fruit Cup Snacks in Sweetened Water is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


