Is DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry and Peach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Fruit (Strawberries And Strawberry Puree), Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Pectin, Calcium Chloride, Flavour, Colour, Bacterial Yogourt Culture, Peach: Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Peaches, Orange And Lemon Juice Concentrates, Bacterial Cultures, Cellulose Gel, Carob Bean Gum, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry and Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry and Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry and Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


