Is Del Monte Real Fruit Peach And Mango/ Raspberry And Blackberry Bars 12pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Raspberry & Blackberry: Fruit Juices From Concentrates (Water, Concentrated Apple, Boysenberry And Lemon Juices), Water, Fruit (Purees Of Raspberry And Blackberry), Sugar, Glucose, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavour, Peach & Mango: Fruit Juices From Concentrates (Water, Concentrated Apple, Orange And Lemon Juices), Fruit (Peaches, Purees Of Mango And Peach), Pectin, Flavour, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Del Monte Real Fruit Peach And Mango/ Raspberry And Blackberry Bars 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Real Fruit Peach And Mango/ Raspberry And Blackberry Bars 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO
Where to buy
Del Monte Real Fruit Peach And Mango/ Raspberry And Blackberry Bars 12pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


