Is Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can Corn Free?

Description
These sweet peas offer a sweet, slightly starchy flavor and a tender but slightly firm texture, commonly used as a side, in casseroles, soups, and salads. Reviewers praise consistent sweetness and convenience while some mention occasional variability in firmness or can-to-can quality, suiting quick weeknight meals or holiday spreads, versatile.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These sweet peas offer a sweet, slightly starchy flavor and a tender but slightly firm texture, commonly used as a side, in casseroles, soups, and salads. Reviewers praise consistent sweetness and convenience while some mention occasional variability in firmness or can-to-can quality, suiting quick weeknight meals or holiday spreads, versatile.
Ingredients
Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt
Check Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Bush's Canned Pinto Beans, Canned Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


