Is Del Real Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- pork
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Lard, Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Garlic Powder, Salt).
Check Del Real Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
About this product
Meat · Pouch


