Is Del Real Foods Taco Kit Broth With Beef Birria Taco Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- calcium
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BIRRIA: BEEF, WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ONION. TORTILLA: WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR TREATED WITH LIME, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, AND PROPIONIC, BENZOIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Del Real Foods Taco Kit Broth With Beef Birria Taco Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Foods Taco Kit Broth With Beef Birria Taco Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


