Is Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
contains milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT. CONTAINS MILK. PITTED OLIVES (WHITE GAETA, CALABRESE, GAETA, LECCINO), YELLOW AND RED PEPPER DROPS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATORS), ASCORBIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ANTIOXIDANTS). PORK, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SUGAR, PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRESH GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICES.
Check Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
3 CHEESE ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & CHEDDAR THICK CUT OFF THE BLOCK CHEESES, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Meat · Slice


