Is Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- greek feta salad feta cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Feta Salad Ingredients: Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Green Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices. Pitted Olives Jubilee Ingredients: Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Canola Oil, Pitted Picholine Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Pitted Nicoise-Style Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Pitted Amfissa Olives (Olives Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Mustard Seed, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic. Provolini Antipasti Ingredients: Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Canola Oil, Red Peppers (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


