Is Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- provolone cheese
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- greek feta salad feta cheese
- lactic acid
- enzymes
provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Feta Salad Ingredients: Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Green Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices. Pitted Olives Jubilee Ingredients: Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Canola Oil, Pitted Picholine Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Pitted Nicoise-Style Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Pitted Amfissa Olives (Olives Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Mustard Seed, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic. Provolini Antipasti Ingredients: Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Canola Oil, Red Peppers (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


