Is Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- calcium chloride
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Feta Salad Ingredients: Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Green Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices. Pitted Olives Jubilee Ingredients: Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Canola Oil, Pitted Picholine Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Pitted Nicoise-Style Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Pitted Amfissa Olives (Olives Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Mustard Seed, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic. Provolini Antipasti Ingredients: Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Canola Oil, Red Peppers (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


