Is Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- chicken
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- natural tuna flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Tuna, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Tuna Flavor, Vitamin E Supplement, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement.
Check Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water 5 ounces
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna
Where to buy
Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Liquid


