Is Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tuna
- chicken
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- xanthan gum
- natural tuna flavor
- +1 more
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Tuna, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Tuna Flavor, Vitamin E Supplement, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement.
Check Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water 5 ounces
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna
Where to buy
Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Liquid


