Is Delhaize tortellini viande Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine De Ble Tendre, Oeufs Pasteurise De Poule Elevee Au Sol 21%, Semoule De Ble Dur, Eau, Farce 43%: Boeuf Braise 42, Boeuf 51, Eau, Huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Oignon, Carotte, Amidon De Mais, Ail, Noix De Muscade, Poivre Noir, Chapelure (Farine De Ble, Levure, Sel), Pure De Pommes De Terre (Eau, Lait Demi-ecreme, Flocons De Pomme De Terre (Contient: Mono-et Diglycerides),huile De Tournesol Non Hydrogenee, Beurre (Lait), Sel), Jambon Cru 12% (Porc, Sel), Fibre De Ble, Arome Naturel, Sel, Extrait D'origan, Contient: Gluten, Oeuf, Lait, Fabrique Dans Un Atelier Qui Utilise Aussi: Crustaces, Poisson, Soja Et Fruits A Coque

Check Delhaize tortellini viande against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch