Is Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Cheese Basil And Garlic | 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder mix
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (96%) (broccoli, grilled zucchini, red capsicum, red onion), Cheese, Basil & Garlic Seasoning (4%) (canola oil, salt, cheese powder mix (*milk*) (0.4%), garlic powder (0.4%), basil (0.3%), pepper, flavours, thickener (xanthan gum), basil extract).
Check Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Cheese Basil And Garlic | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Seasoned Sides Cheese Basil And Garlic | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


