Is Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- enzyme
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower (60%), Three Cheese Sauce (40%) {water, *milk*, cheeses (7%) (cheddar cheese (*milk*, salt, starter culture, enzyme), parmesan cheese (*milk*), Swiss-style cheese (*milk*)), corn starch, iodised salt, mineral salts (450, 452, 340, 341), yeast extract, thickener (xanthan gum), onion powder, cheese powder mix (*milk*), food acid (citric), white pepper, garlic powder, clove, bayleaf, nutmeg}.
Check Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli with Cheese Sauce 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Birds Eye Riced Cauliflower Spanish Style
Birds Eye Cheddar Broccoli Bake
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Cheesy Bakes Three Cheese Cauliflower Bake 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


