Is Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural smoke flavour
- sodium acetate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Glazed With: Sugar, Soy Protein Product, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Lactose, Molasses Solids, Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Caramel, Annatto,sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Smoke Flavour, Caramel,contains: Milk, Soy
Check Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


