Is Deli Field Greens Salad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
field greens salad contains egg, milk, romaine & spring mix blend (romaine lettuce, spring mix (baby lettuces (red romaine, green romaine, red oak leaf, green oak leaf, red leaf, lollo rosa, tango), red chard, green chard, mizuna, arugula, mache, frisee, radicchio, greens may vary by season)), sweet onion dijon vinaigrette (water, canola oil, sugar, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), onion, sweet onion (sweet onion, vinegar, salt), white wine vinegar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, dried onion, spices, xanthan gum, natural flavor), grape tomatoes, roasted corn, hard cooked egg (hard cooked eggs, water, citric acid, sodium benzoate, and nisin preparation (as )), sharp white cheddar cheese cubes (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes)
Check Deli Field Greens Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Field Greens Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


