Is Deli Originals Fresh Mediterranean Style Dip Olive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives [green Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 300, 270), Spices], Vegetable Oil, Egg, Water, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Mustard Flour. Contains 48% Green Olives. Great Care Has Been Taken To Remove Pit And Pit Fragments, However Some May Remain. Contains Egg. May Be Present: Fish, Sesame Seeds And Tree Nuts.
Check Deli Originals Fresh Mediterranean Style Dip Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals Fresh Mediterranean Style Dip Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


