Is Deli Style Sliced Cheese Mozzarella Low Moisture Part-Skim Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Deli Style Sliced Cheese Mozzarella Low Moisture Part-Skim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Style Sliced Cheese Mozzarella Low Moisture Part-Skim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


