Is Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Peanut butter-flavored baked oat bar offers a nut-forward, slightly sweet taste with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-activity energy boosts. Reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional variation in softness and portion-size expectations; packaging durability varies across shipments.

Description
Peanut butter-flavored baked oat bar offers a nut-forward, slightly sweet taste with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-activity energy boosts. Reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional variation in softness and portion-size expectations; packaging durability varies across shipments.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (41%), Rice Syrup, Peanuts (15%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Peanut Butter (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Gorgeous
I get the ones that have gluten free wrote on the box, are also vegan so i know they're 100% safe. Perfect morning snack and super tasty!
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


