Is Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g Gluten Free?

Description
Peanut butter-flavored baked oat bar offers a nut-forward, slightly sweet taste with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-activity energy boosts. Reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional variation in softness and portion-size expectations; packaging durability varies across shipments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter-flavored baked oat bar offers a nut-forward, slightly sweet taste with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-activity energy boosts. Reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional variation in softness and portion-size expectations; packaging durability varies across shipments.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (41%), Rice Syrup, Peanuts (15%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Peanut Butter (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Gorgeous
I get the ones that have gluten free wrote on the box, are also vegan so i know they're 100% safe. Perfect morning snack and super tasty!
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


