Is Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g Dairy Free?

Description
Peanut butter-flavored baked oat bar offers a nut-forward, slightly sweet taste with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-activity energy boosts. Reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional variation in softness and portion-size expectations; packaging durability varies across shipments.

Description
Peanut butter-flavored baked oat bar offers a nut-forward, slightly sweet taste with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-activity energy boosts. Reviewers praise portability and consistent flavor while noting occasional variation in softness and portion-size expectations; packaging durability varies across shipments.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (41%), Rice Syrup, Peanuts (15%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Peanut Butter (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Gorgeous
I get the ones that have gluten free wrote on the box, are also vegan so i know they're 100% safe. Perfect morning snack and super tasty!
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Baked Flapjack Oat Bars - Peanut Butter 3 Pack 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


