Is Deliciously Ella Chocolate Orange Dipped Almonds 27g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • coconut sugar

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty chocolate-orange coating atop a firm, crunchy core delivers a balanced sweet-citrus flavor and contrasting smooth-and-crisp texture. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, dessert garnish, or paired with coffee, reviewers overall often praise the citrus balance and crunch, occasionally noting variable coating thickness and mixed sweetness levels across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (50%) (Cacao Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter), Roasted Almonds (50%), Orange Oil, Salt, Dark Chocolate contains 65% Cacao Solids minimum

Check Deliciously Ella Chocolate Orange Dipped Almonds 27g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Chocolate Orange Dipped Almonds 27g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go