Is Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Zesty citrus flavor with a restrained sweetness complements a soft, slightly chewy crumb and occasional light crunch. Often eaten as a portable snack, breakfast-on-the-go, or lunchbox addition, customers praise consistent flavor and convenience while occasionally noting variable moisture levels and occasional crumbliness in some batches and generally reliable packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty citrus flavor with a restrained sweetness complements a soft, slightly chewy crumb and occasional light crunch. Often eaten as a portable snack, breakfast-on-the-go, or lunchbox addition, customers praise consistent flavor and convenience while occasionally noting variable moisture levels and occasional crumbliness in some batches and generally reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (54%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Sugar, Poppy Seeds (3%), Lemon Oil (0.2%). Contains Oats. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


