Is Deliciously Ella Mixed Berry Oat Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (51%), Brown Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (2%), Freeze Dried Blackcurrants (1%), Lemon Oil (0.01%). Contains Oats. It may also contain Tree nuts and Peanuts.
Check Deliciously Ella Mixed Berry Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Mixed Berry Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Snack · Bar


