Is Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, nutty granola featuring distinct clusters and finer crumbs; commonly eaten as a yogurt topping, cereal with milk, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers frequently mention steady crunch and pronounced nut flavor, noting satisfying texture and aroma, while some report sporadic oversized clusters or occasional uneven sweetness and portioning.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, nutty granola featuring distinct clusters and finer crumbs; commonly eaten as a yogurt topping, cereal with milk, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers frequently mention steady crunch and pronounced nut flavor, noting satisfying texture and aroma, while some report sporadic oversized clusters or occasional uneven sweetness and portioning.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (59%), Mixed Nuts (13%) ( Cashew Nut , Almonds , Hazelnuts ), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds (2.7%), Pumpkin Seeds (2.2%), Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


