Is Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, nutty granola featuring distinct clusters and finer crumbs; commonly eaten as a yogurt topping, cereal with milk, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers frequently mention steady crunch and pronounced nut flavor, noting satisfying texture and aroma, while some report sporadic oversized clusters or occasional uneven sweetness and portioning.

Description
Crunchy, nutty granola featuring distinct clusters and finer crumbs; commonly eaten as a yogurt topping, cereal with milk, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers frequently mention steady crunch and pronounced nut flavor, noting satisfying texture and aroma, while some report sporadic oversized clusters or occasional uneven sweetness and portioning.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (59%), Mixed Nuts (13%) ( Cashew Nut , Almonds , Hazelnuts ), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds (2.7%), Pumpkin Seeds (2.2%), Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


