Is Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, nutty granola featuring distinct clusters and finer crumbs; commonly eaten as a yogurt topping, cereal with milk, or eaten straight from the bag. Reviewers frequently mention steady crunch and pronounced nut flavor, noting satisfying texture and aroma, while some report sporadic oversized clusters or occasional uneven sweetness and portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (59%), Mixed Nuts (13%) ( Cashew Nut , Almonds , Hazelnuts ), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds (2.7%), Pumpkin Seeds (2.2%), Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping