Is Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised semi-skimmed cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Semi-skimmed Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring. Includes: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, Streptococcus Thermophilus. Contains Milk.
Check Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


