Is Delmaine Fresh Cheese Marinated Feta 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta (99%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Microbial Rennet)), Vegetable Oil, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Parsley Flakes

Check Delmaine Fresh Cheese Marinated Feta 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Fresh Cheese Marinated Feta 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingSandwich