Is DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • blue cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk fat
  • +9 more

romano cheese made from cow's milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOUR CREAM* (MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY [FROM MILK], CULTURES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY [FROM MILK], MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, IMITATION BACON (TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, WHITE GROUND PEPPER, CHIVES*, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)

Check DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep