Is DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SOUR CREAM* (MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY [FROM MILK], CULTURES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY [FROM MILK], MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, IMITATION BACON (TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, WHITE GROUND PEPPER, CHIVES*, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)
Check DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES, IMITATION BACON, SPICES & CHIVES, DELUXE BAKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Frozen


