Is Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MACARONI MADE FROM ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE SOLIDS (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, MAY CONTAIN CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, COLOUR.
Check Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


