Is Deluxe Chicken, Semi-Dried Tomato & Basil Pesto Woodfired Sourdough Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- 14% mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Woodfired Sourdough Pizza Base (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, 0.6% Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Starch, Malted Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Enzymes (wheat), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil), 18% Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Herbs, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Black Pepper, Dried Garlic), 14% Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), 10% Cooked Chicken (chicken Breast, Salt, Pea Starch, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Lactate), 4% Marinated Semi-dried Cherry Tomatoes (cherry Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano), 3% Basil Pesto (sunflower Oil, Basil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Salt). Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Deluxe Chicken, Semi-Dried Tomato & Basil Pesto Woodfired Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Chicken, Semi-Dried Tomato & Basil Pesto Woodfired Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Never Any Tomato & Basil Chicken Sausage
About this product
Unknown · Whole


