Is DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- natural flavors
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni Product (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese Sauce (organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Organic Butter (pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Organic Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple, Organic Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


