Is DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic non-fat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic mild cheddar cheese sauce
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- organic butter
pasteurized organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni Product (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese Sauce (organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Organic Butter (pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Organic Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple, Organic Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Mixed Tocopherols.
Check DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


